Back to accounting-basics-for-students.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

accounting-basics-for-students.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smart Adserver
Ask Locala
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Better Banners A/S
Amazon Advertising
GP One GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Dianomi PLC
GADSME
digidip GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Dailymotion SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Dataseat Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Relevant Digital Oy
DIGITEKA Technologies
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Allegro.pl
Adverticum cPlc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
Nexx360
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Jellyfish France
MiQ Digital Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
adQuery
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
BCOVERY SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ad6media
Adlane LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Nubo LTD
Clipr
CleverPush GmbH
Weborama
Gamesight Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
WhatRocks Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Cint AB
AirGrid LTD
Placense Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
belboon GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Ermes
AudienceProject Aps
Adxperience SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
VUUKLE DMCC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
iPROM
Publisher First, Inc.
Fyber
EXOCLICK, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADWAYS SAS
Acxiom
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sirdata
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
PML Innovative Media
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ACTV8, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Skoiy
Skimbit Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AuDigent
BIDSWITCH GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
INVIBES GROUP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Wagawin GmbH
Traffective GmbH
BidTheatre AB
OpenX
Outbrain UK Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Apester Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Imonomy
RevJet
Xandr, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
GfK SE
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Oracle Data Cloud
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Norstat AS
B2B Media Group GmbH
AWIN AG
Beaconspark Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Offerista Group GmbH
remerge GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Alphalyr SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Keymantics
Online Solution
BidMachine Inc.
Teavaro
Habu
TabMo SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
iProspect GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
RTB House S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Brid Video DOO
AdQuiver Media SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Near Intelligence
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AntVoice
Bucksense Inc
Digital East GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Resono B.V.
Salestring ApS
ETARGET SE
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Reignn Platform Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Meson Mediation LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
glomex GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
A Million Ads
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
YieldLift LLC
Golden Bees
Adsolutions BV
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Madington
Duration Media, LLC.
INFOnline GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
33Across
Azerion Holding B.V.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sublime
Aniview LTD
ADFI MEDIA SL
M32 Connect Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adnami Aps
Clinch Labs LTD
Semasio GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
StackAdapt
TargetVideo GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
AcuityAds Inc.
Browsi
I.R.V. D.O.O.
The MediaGrid Inc.
twiago GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
152 Media LLC
Bababam
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
The Trade Desk
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Convo Ink
AUDIOMOB LTD
Arkeero
GeoProve Limited
Covatic Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MISSENA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Jampp LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kochava Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Tangoo S.R.L.
PIXIMEDIA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
A.Mob
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Eskimi
Strossle International AB
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
1plusX AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Teroa S.A.
Sportradar AG
C WIRE AG
Adikteev
Audience Network
diva-e products
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adomik
Magnite, Inc.
HUMAN
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Realytics
Beachfront Media LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Opinary GmbH
DNA-I.COM
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
Underdog Media LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Dable Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Playrcart Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
zeotap GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BILENDI SA
Dentsu Italia SpA
MPX GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtriba GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Roq.ad Inc.
Blue
Bidmatic Inc
Agate Systems Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Viznet
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gemius SA
Taboola Europe Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adality GmbH
Between Exchange
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
LifeStreet Corporation
Celtra, Inc.
VECTAURY
Mars Inc.
video intelligence AG
Crowdy News Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Fifty Technology Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Stream Eye OOD
Dentsu London Limited
BusinessClick
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Pixalate, Inc.
Commanders Act
Arcspire Limited
ADMAX
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Goldbach Group AG
Media Square
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Quantcast
Improve Digital
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
LoopMe Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Converge-Digital
Demandbase, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Sayollo Media LTD
Showheroes SE
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Realeyes OU
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
optimise-it GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Converto AG
Vyde Ltd.
Justpremium BV
MediaMath, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seenthis AB
WebAds B.V
CAKE Software, Inc.
Teads France SAS
Hivestack Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
GeoEdge
TypeA Holdings Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Nativery Srl
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
adWMG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SINGLESPOT SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
: Tappx
YOC AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Widespace AB
Innovid LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adsonica
PulsePoint, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Cuebiq
adnanny.com SLU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Blue Media Services LTDA
Yieldlove GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
ID Ward Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Bannerflow AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairos Fire
Kwanko
Airnow Media Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Luna Media Group LLC
OnAudience Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
IQM CORPORATION
IPONWEB GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
WebMedia
Mindlytix SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adhese
Lupon Media
Adnuntius AS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
MNTN
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SpotX, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Amnet GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Experian Limited
Adloox SA
Maximus Live LLC
Hubvisor
Exit Bee Limited
NEURAL.ONE
AdColony, Inc.
Zeta Global
Prebid.org
Livewrapped AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Media16 ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Neodata Group srl
MARKETPERF CORP
Kameleoon SAS
PubMatic, Inc
mainADV Srl
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exactag GmbH
Ensighten
Opti Digital SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SoundCast
MindTake Research GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Verasity Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
adrule mobile GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MGID Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adhood.com
Upwave Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adform A/S
eBay Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Kertil Iberia SL
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Pexi B.V.
Hurra Communications GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Spoods GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Impact+
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
wetter.com GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Passendo Aps
SmartyAds Inc.
INNITY
Videobyte Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mobsuccess
Cluep LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
GroupM UK Limited
Dynata LLC
BSmartData GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
AAX LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Confiant Inc.
Criteo SA
ADman Interactive SLU
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Smile Wanted Group
Kubient Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PROXISTORE
SunMedia
Protected Media LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
3Q nexx GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Audiencerate LTD
Epsilon
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Tredia Solutions SL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Content Ignite
Yieldmo, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Bidtellect, Inc
BEINTOO SPA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fido S.r.l
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Comcast International France SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kargo Global Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Octave IP Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Unacast Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
uppr GmbH
BritePool Inc
Threedium
TMT Digital Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADUX
Wizaly
Blingby LLC
NEORY GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Playwire LLC
Advisible AB
NEXD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Yahoo EMEA Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
travel audience GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adMarketplace, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ein Rad AB
IVO Media Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
MEDIAMETRIE
Ezoic Inc.
Mars Media Group
Epom Ltd.
Blis Global Limited
Delta Projects AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adpone SL
Inskin Media LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Turk Telekom
Cavai AS & UK
Unruly Group LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Solution coupons
BLIINK SAS
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
zillian sa
Onfocus (Adagio)
BeOp
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publica LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Ogury Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Permutive Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
Insticator, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
XChange by SFBX®
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Discover-Tech ltd
Njuice AB
AdDefend GmbH
Disqus
Digital Squad
Pure Local Media GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Gamned
Hyper LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
vitrado GmbH
ADSOCY
TV Scientific Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
GlobalWebIndex
lead alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
LiveRamp
Automattic Ads
Gamoshi Ltd
MyTraffic
Baidu USA
EXADS
FRVR Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adssets AB
Notify
LeadsRx, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
AdView
RevX
Brandcom.inc AS
Betgenius Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Playhill Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Click Tech Limited
CIBLECLIC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EMX Digital LLC
TX Group AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Somplo Ltd
Unblockia SL
ADRENALEAD
Roku Advertising Services
BRICKS
digitalAudience
Knorex
The Reach Group GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Rezonence Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Pressboard Media Inc
Monet Engine Inc
adbility media GmbH
Query Click Limited
Skaze
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Signal Digital Inc.
Arrivalist Co
AddApptr GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Audienzz AG
Project Agora Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
ARMIS SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Vidstart LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Aarki, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adventure Media
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
plista GmbH
YouGov
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Google Advertising Products
agof studies
Sift Media, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
DynAdmic
Kayzen
Impactify
REMAILME
BidBerry SRL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Playad Media Group AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
PubWise, LLLP
ARKHEUS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Snigel Web Services Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Novatiq limited
Welect GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Synkd Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Footballco Media Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accounting-basics-for-students.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accounting-basics-for-students.com