Back to accounting-basics-for-students.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

accounting-basics-for-students.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adloox SA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
VECTAURY
B2B Media Group GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Mediavine, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Realytics
TMT Digital Inc
Dable Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Netpoint Media GmbH
GeoEdge
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SoundCast
Vidoomy Media SL
Microsoft Advertising
On Device Research Limited
AdDefend GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Aniview LTD
Habu
Admixer EU GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Audienzz AG
Vibrant Media Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
United Internet Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ADUX
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pinpoll GmbH
adQuery
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Fifty Technology Limited
FeedAd GmbH
iPROM
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Showheroes SE
Passendo Aps
eBay Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Arrivalist Co.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Somplo Ltd
AdView
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Convo Ink
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Dynata LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Wizaly
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Media Square
ADRENALEAD
Solution coupons
Offerista Group GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
A Million Ads
video intelligence AG
Online Solution
Tangoo S.R.L.
Epsilon
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MNTN
ADYOULIKE SA
TargetVideo GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SITU8ED SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Click Tech Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Smartology Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Jellyfish France
Dailymotion SA
adnanny.com SLU
Nativo, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
plista GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Covatic Ltd
Verasity Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AudienceRun corp
The Trade Desk
Adform A/S
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Knorex
Neodata Group srl
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Bucksense Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
WebAds B.V
Audiencerate LTD
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Welect GmbH
Kubient Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Taboola Europe Limited
Sublime
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
EMX Digital, Inc.
Sirdata
Samba TV UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Stream Eye OOD
Underdog Media LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Impactify SARL
MindTake Research GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Publica LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Automattic Ads
Mobkoi Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Revcontent, LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
AntVoice
Comcast International France SAS
belboon GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Keymantics
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Timehop, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
uppr GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BidMachine Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
OneTag Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
PROXISTORE
Placense Ltd
Live Data Solutions SL
Semasio GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
mainADV Srl
MPX GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
dataXtrade GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Samsung Ads
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Smart Traffik
GumGum, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
agof studies
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Duplo Media AS
Refine Direct Srl
Duration Media, LLC.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sharethrough, Inc
adality GmbH
YieldLift LLC
ARKHEUS
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dianomi PLC
giosg.com Oy
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
UberMedia, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Browsi
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
BRICKS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Meson Mediation LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kiosked Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Ensighten
GADSME
adsquare GmbH
Teads France SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Turk Telekom
DNA-I.COM
Project Agora Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Disqus
Blue Billywig Group BV
Publisher First, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Monet Engine Inc
Adtriba GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Jivox Corporation
Amazon Advertising
Appush Technologies
AWIN AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Hubvisor
Madison Logic, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sonares GmbH
Nexx360
netzeffekt GmbH
BidBerry SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
umlaut communication gmbh
ID Ward Ltd
33Across
The Kantar Group Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Cint AB
adrule mobile GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
BeOp
Discover-Tech ltd
Eskimi
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
admetrics GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bombora Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Adnuntius AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AcuityAds Inc.
Fyber
GlobalWebIndex
CIBLECLIC
Jaduda GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Xandr, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Oracle Advertising
Blue
Vyde Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
vitrado GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Exit Bee Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
INNITY
: Tappx
iProspect GmbH
Mars Media Group
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Natexo Spain
Alphalyr SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
crossvertise GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Pubfinity LLC
Nativery Srl
ID5 Technology Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Flashtalking, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
remerge GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Moloco, Inc.
adhood.com
ViewPay
Arkeero
Appier PTE Ltd
Ask Locala
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ividence
Jetpack Digital LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Prebid.org
Teroa S.A.
Meetrics GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Axiom Media Connect
Demandbase, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Always-Computing SAS
Teavaro
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SunMedia
IQM CORPORATION
Viafoura Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
LiveIntent Inc.
Arcspire Limited
INFOnline GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Media16 ltd
Skoiy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
Gemius SA
adbility media GmbH
TX Group AG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ezoic Inc.
1plusX AG
Weborama
Papirfly AS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Improve Digital
NoBid, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Dentsu A/S
PubMatic, Inc
HUMAN
Pressboard Media Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Digital Squad
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fandom, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
RevX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Playwire LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Celtra, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Boldwin LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
PRECISO SRL
Opti Digital SAS
PIXIMEDIA
Spoods GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playhill Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Strossle International AB
Caroda s.r.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Resono B.V.
EXADS
Playad Media Group AB
Triple13 Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Attributy
OpenX
MiQ Digital Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
152 Media LLC
ShareThis, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Adjust Digital A/S
Vidcrunch LLC
glomex GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Cuebiq
Adventure Media
Delta Projects AB
Inskin Media LTD
xpln.ai SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
OneFootball GmbH
Upwave Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Seenthis AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adomik
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Viznet
Hyper LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence
Bigabid Media ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
INVIBES GROUP
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Query Click Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Blis Global Limited
Kochava Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
MISSENA
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ARMIS SAS
travel audience GmbH
AAX LLC
Playrcart Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Roq.ad Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Piano Software Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
GfK SE
Advisible AB
Brid Video DOO
Lupon Media
Adikteev
Skaze
CleverPush GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
AudienceProject Aps
AuDigent
Realeyes OU
Sirdata Cookieless
Comscore B.V.
Cluep LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Kairos Fire
Adnami Aps
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Permodo GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dentsu Italia SpA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
WebMedia
AdSpirit GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Roku Advertising Services
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Insticator, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Golden Bees
Nielsen International SA
Adlane LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
REMAILME
MediaMath, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Aarki, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PulsePoint, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ShowHeroes SRL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
YOC AG
Content Ignite
JS Web Production
NAG SA
Emodo, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Quality Media Network GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Dentsu London Limited
DynAdmic
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Impact+
Acxiom
Adkernel LLC
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
ADman Interactive SLU
EASYmedia GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Permutive Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADMAX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADWAYS SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Apester Ltd
LoopMe Limited
ad6media
Kwanko
Bannernow, Inc.
StackAdapt
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Kayzen
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Madington
Norstat AS
3Q nexx GmbH
ETARGET SE
Unruly Group LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
RevJet
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Audiohook Corporation
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bababam
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
digidip GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TabMo SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Blockthrough, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
BILENDI SA
BusinessClick
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Converge-Digital
Radio Net Media Limited
Nubo LTD
adWMG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ADventori SAS
Confiant Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Gamned
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Rezonence Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
LiveRamp
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Happydemics
Justpremium BV
Pelmorex Corp.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NEURAL.ONE
NEXD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
A.Mob
Quantcast
Betgenius Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
YouGov
Ein Rad AB
MyTraffic
AirGrid LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Infolinks Media, LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Exactag GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Threedium
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GP One GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Platform161 B.V.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Sportradar AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Converto AG
wetter.com GmbH
Commanders Act
Criteo SA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smart Adserver
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Zeta Global
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Alphonso Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ACTV8, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Frameplay Corporation
Adssets AB
Synkd Ltd.
Audience Network
Skimbit Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Jampp LTD
Claritas LLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Novatiq limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mindlytix SAS
Kameleoon SAS
Rockerbox, Inc
Njuice AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
IVO Media Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Notify
ADSOCY
TF1 PUBLICITE
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Salestring ApS
Sift Media, Inc
twiago GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Parrable, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adhese
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Ermes
Effiliation / Effinity
Innovid LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
C WIRE AG
Clipr
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Videobyte Inc
Unblockia SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accounting-basics-for-students.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accounting-basics-for-students.com