Back to accounting-basics-for-students.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

accounting-basics-for-students.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Quality Media Network GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Somplo Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
ACTV8, Inc.
Viznet
IVO Media Ltd
Clipr
ad6media
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
HUAWEI Ads
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Audience Network
Kairion GmbH
Google Advertising Products
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Octaive Ltd.
Welect GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Aarki, Inc.
GADSME
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INVIBES GROUP
Synkd Ltd.
Adsonica
Covatic Ltd
ViewPay
Hurra Communications GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
PubWise, LLLP
The Trade Desk
Ogury Ltd.
Kairos Fire
Bring! Labs AG
Aptivio Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Audiencerate LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Ensighten
Teads
Celtra, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ermes
netzeffekt GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adventure Media
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Epsilon
GumGum, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Audienzz AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Hyper LLC
Jellyfish France
Internet BillBoard a.s.
WebAds B.V
RevJet
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Luna Media Group LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
LifeStreet Corporation
Kayzen
Mediakeys Platform
NEORY GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Footballco Media Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
ARKHEUS
Brand Advance Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Adnami Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BusinessClick
Beaconspark Ltd
Solution coupons
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GP One GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Pubfinity LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
YouGov
Opti Digital SAS
umlaut communication gmbh
OpenX
SITU8ED SA
Adpone SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
ETARGET SE
Telefonica de España S.A.U
152 Media LLC
Samsung Ads
A Million Ads Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
belboon GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Nativo, Inc.
Aniview LTD
C WIRE AG
Relevant Digital Oy
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kwanko
Between Exchange
M32 Connect Inc
Adnuntius AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Persona.ly
Automattic Ads
OnProspects Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Norstat AS
Blue Billywig BV
MyTraffic
Seven Technologies S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
The Kantar Group Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adkernel LLC
NEXD
Kochava Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Maximus Live LLC
Triple13 Ltd
ADUX
SpringServe, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Publica LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BLIINK SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Novatiq limited
Roku Advertising Services
YOC AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
GfK SE
Objective Partners BV
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unacast Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Notify
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Impact+
Kertil Iberia SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bannerflow AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
StackAdapt
Exit Bee Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Salestring ApS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Skaze
United Internet Media GmbH
Advisible AB
Brid Video DOO
ADFI MEDIA SL
Monet Engine Inc
agof studies
Snigel Web Services Limited
MGID Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Captify Technologies Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Baidu USA
Madington
Justpremium BV
Nano Interactive GmbH
Prebid.org
Airnow Media Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BSmartData GmbH
Resono B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
INIS sp. zo.o.
Axiom Media Connect
A.Mob
Samba TV, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Imonomy
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smartology Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
ONEcount
Seenthis AB
Commanders Act
Impact Tech Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Digital Squad
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Hubvisor
Teemo SA
digitalAudience
Discover-Tech ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Apester Ltd
ADSOCY
Comscore B.V.
AuDigent
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
Gamned
Videobyte Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mediavine, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Natexo Spain
OneTag Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Nubo LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
adsquare GmbH
33Across
Opinary GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
LiveRamp, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Fandom, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
RTB House S.A.
EASY Marketing GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Nexx360
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Market Resource Partners LLC
Converto AG
Query Click Limited
AAX LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Content Ignite
Rezonence Limited
On Device Research Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Blue
adQuery
Confiant Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
eBay Inc
MiQ
Sift Media, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
MNTN
Vidoomy Media SL
Localsensor B.V.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADWAYS SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NoBid, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NextRoll, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Online Solution
INFOnline GmbH
AerServ LLC
iPROM
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Unruly Group LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adxperience SAS
Mars Media Group
TX Group AG
PML Innovative Media
Outbrain UK Ltd
AWIN AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SunMedia
Amnet GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Ve Global UK Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INNITY
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
BRICKS
Playhill Limited
Keymantics
Contact Impact GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
plista GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
DynAdmic
Threedium
Fido S.r.l
PIXIMEDIA SAS
RevX
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mobfox US LLC
Cluep LLC
Amazon Advertising
giosg.com Oy
Adform
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Protected Media LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Zoomd Ltd.
crossvertise GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Sportradar AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Zeta Global
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADMAX
PulsePoint, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Showheroes SE
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pexi B.V.
Adlane LTD
AirGrid LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Placense Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Adomik
Sayollo Media LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Platform161 B.V.
Effiliation / Effinity
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdView
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Smile Wanted Group
ADSTOURS SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Blingby LLC
MobileFuse LLC
AdColony, Inc.
MISSENA
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Next Media SRL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Collective Europe Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Gemius SA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Acxiom
Sizmek by Amazon
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Impactify
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Comcast International France SAS
TabMo SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Wagawin GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
VUUKLE DMCC
FRVR Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Delta Projects AB
Smart Traffik
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Webgains GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Vidstart LTD
admetrics GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
vitrado GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Ezoic Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Realytics
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
BritePool Inc
glomex GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtriba GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
OneFootball GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Golden Bees
Weborama
OnAudience Ltd
Mars Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
WhatRocks Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Experian Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hybrid Theory
1plusX AG
Improve Digital
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Permutive Limited
PROXISTORE
BidBerry SRL
Sonobi, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
Dentsu Italia SpA
FeedAd GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
adWMG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Readpeak Oy
Passendo Aps
Eskimi
Dentsu London Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
mediarithmics SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Habu
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Hivestack Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blis Media Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pressboard Media Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kameleoon SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Solocal
Jampp LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Piano Software Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
zeotap GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Nielsen International SA
Bababam
Disqus
AudienceRun corp
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Brave People Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Deutsche Post AG
ADventori SAS
Venatus Media Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Traffective GmbH
Skoiy
dpa-infocom GmbH
Smart Adserver
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
One Planet Only
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Realeyes OU
: Tappx
3Q nexx GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Emerse Sverige AB
HUMAN
B2B Media Group GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GeoEdge
EXOCLICK, S.L.
twiago GmbH
Epom Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Publisher First, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
emetriq GmbH
Media Square
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Njuice AB
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
PubMatic, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BeOp
Factor Eleven GmbH
EXADS
Unruly Group Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
mainADV Srl
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Reignn Platform Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Cint AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Adloox SA
AdsWizz Inc.
Media16 ltd
EMX Digital LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
zillian sa
video intelligence AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Teroa S.A.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Underdog Media LLC
Adssets AB
Livewrapped AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SoundCast
Terminus Software Inc.
Sirdata
GlobalWebIndex
Better Banners A/S
adality GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Duration Media, LLC.
REMAILME
Roq.ad Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
adhood.com
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Strossle International AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Goldbach Group AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teavaro
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynata LLC
Bombora Inc.
adbility media GmbH
CIBLECLIC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cuebiq
Adhese
Widespace AB
Evorra Ltd
Adsolutions BV
BEINTOO SPA
Telecoming S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Arkeero
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Knorex
Tangoo S.R.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Browsi
Sublime
digidip GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Powerspace
Mindlytix SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Jetpack Digital LLC
Truvid Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
advanced store GmbH
BILENDI SA
Parrable, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Criteo SA
AudienceProject Aps
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Neodata Group srl
AdDefend GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Fyber
Vidazoo Ltd
Allegro.pl
VECTAURY
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
JS Web Production
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Optomaton UG
BCOVERY SAS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Unblockia SL
MediaMath, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Dianomi PLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Wizaly
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Converge-Digital
TAPTAP Digital SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Arpeely Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
YieldLift LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adikteev
Moloco, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
PRECISO SRL
Doceree UK Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accounting-basics-for-students.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accounting-basics-for-students.com