Back to accounting-basics-for-students.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

accounting-basics-for-students.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
fpcidUnclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
CNZZDATA#Unclassified
ez_autoinsertUnclassifiedUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
NUMERIC_ONLYUnclassified
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
HstCmu#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPn#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPt#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCfa#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCnv#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCla#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NEORY GmbH
uppr GmbH
SYNC
PROXISTORE
Azerion Holding B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
BidTheatre AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADUX
Jivox Corporation
Meetrics GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobfox US LLC
Betgenius Ltd
digidip GmbH
Content Ignite
Kubient Inc.
Fido S.r.l
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Hybrid Theory
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adbility media GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Squared SAS
Cluep LLC
OpenX
Dugout Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
iProspect GmbH
VECTAURY
Demandbase, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Automattic Ads
Maximus Live LLC
Adsolutions BV
Clinch Labs LTD
Ermes
Pelmorex Corp.
adality GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
MobileFuse LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Golden Bees
Ezoic Inc.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Oracle Data Cloud
Dailymotion SA
Remixd Media, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
StackAdapt
Cookie Market LTD
INFOnline GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Samsung Ads
smartclip Europe GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Amobee Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Media Square
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Zeta Global
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mars Media Group
Mintegral international limited
Adkernel LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adQuery
Imonomy
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Captify Technologies Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Somplo Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Wizaly
Samba TV UK Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Index Exchange, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
adrule mobile GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Next Media
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SoundCast
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Vibrant Media Limited
BidMachine Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADventori SAS
Adloox SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Protected Media LTD
Adpone SL
Amazon Advertising
Sizmek by Amazon
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mediaforce LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADYOULIKE SA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Impact Tech Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Acxiom
Persona.ly
Unruly Group Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Affle International
Click Tech Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Rapid Performance GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
The Trade Desk
IPONWEB GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Addrelevance
TripleLift, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bombora Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
diva-e products
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spotad
Underdog Media LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Showheroes SE
zeotap GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Inspired Mobile Limited
Amnet GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
On Device Research Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Admedo Technology Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Gamoshi Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Keymantics
TabMo SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BILENDI SA
MindTake Research GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Realeyes OU
BusinessClick
IQM CORPORATION
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Crowdy News Ltd
Livewrapped AB
AudienceRun corp
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ad6media
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
: Tappx
Adtriba GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Semasio GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Impact+
Roq.ad Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Roku Advertising Services
adhood.com
Adverticum cPlc.
ETARGET SE
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Impactify
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Strossle International AB
AWIN AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
CIBLECLIC
Adssets AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Solocal
Bannernow, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Vidstart LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Frameplay Corporation
Jellyfish France
Sparklit Networks Inc
Unruly Group LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Paypersale.ru
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Emerse Sverige AB
DynAdmic
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Hivestack Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
LiveRamp, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Jampp LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kwanko
YouGov
Digiseg ApS
AirGrid LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adtube AS
Near Pte Ltd
MyTraffic
Dataseat Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Smart Adserver
Innovid Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Webgains GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Bannerflow AB
HUAWEI Ads
Fiducia DLT Limited
belboon GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital Squad
AcuityAds Inc.
Dynata LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Snapupp Technologies SL
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Venatus Media Limited
twiago GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Online Solution
SITU8ED SA
Clipr
Permutive Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADITION technologies AG
BLIINK SAS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Consumable, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
AerServ LLC
Telaria SAS
Cuebiq
AAX LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BritePool Inc
Comscore B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ScaleMonk Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Inskin Media LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
adWMG
Advisible AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Apester Ltd
Arkeero
ADWAYS SAS
GeoProve
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Neodata Group srl
NEXD
Norstat AS
GRAPHINIUM
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Scene Stealer Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
Nexx360
travel audience GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
eBay Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Axonix LTD
GfK SE
Terminus Software Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Improve Digital BV
Nativo, Inc.
Adhese
Kairos Fire
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ViewPay
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BidBerry SRL
Adverty AB (publ)
M32 Connect Inc
Quantcast International Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Arcspire Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Disqus
ADSOCY
Bidtellect, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
iPROM
Confiant Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
SpotX, Inc.
Weborama
Skaze
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Teemo SA
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Blue Billywig BV
LEESTEN INC
42 Ads GmbH
JS Web Production
adsquare GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Haensel AMS GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Beaconspark Ltd
Converto AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Pulse Innovations Limited
Digital East GmbH
Audienzz AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Threedium
Mobkoi Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Traffective GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Readpeak Oy
AdColony, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Adikteev
White Ops, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Publica LLC
MGID Inc.
Fusio by S4M
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Duration Media, LLC.
agof studies
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dianomi ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Next Media SRL
Experian Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Telaria, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
EMX Digital LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
numberly
appTV Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Notify
Smadex SL
NeuStar, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Kayzen
Happydemics
WebAds B.V
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Smile Wanted Group
Epsilon
VUUKLE DMCC
AntVoice
Commanders Act
Smart Traffik
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Pexi B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Rezonence Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
Effiliation / Effinity
Prebid.org
Widespace AB
Ve Global UK Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Ensighten
Mediavine, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Mediascore mbH
plista GmbH
Sirdata
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Jaduda GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
N Technologies Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Tapjoy, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Goodeed
LoopMe Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Aniview LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
TX Group AG
Brave People Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Madington
Better Banners A/S
GP One GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Habu
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
YOC AG
Gemius SA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BeOp
MEDIAMETRIE
respondi AG
Taboola Europe Limited
Timehop, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Sportradar AG
Pubfinity LLC
ADRENALEAD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
digitalAudience
Permodo GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Media16 ltd
Videobyte Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adform
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bounce Exchange, Inc
A.Mob
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sublime
1plusX AG
Mediakeys Platform
MiQ
Bidstack Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
AuDigent
Cint AB
Axiom Media Connect
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Kochava Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adxperience SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Welect GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MISSENA
RevJet
Truvid Inc.
Blis Media Limited
1Agency
Insticator, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Between Exchange
Knorex
DistroScale, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
GeoEdge
QuantumCast digital GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adtelligent Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Avantis Video Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
LeadsRx, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Seenthis AB
Browsi
Audience Network
Kairion GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Comcast International France SAS
Mindlytix SAS
Mobsuccess
Blingby LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Powerspace
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Delta Projects AB
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ZEDO Inc.
Playrcart Limited
RTB House S.A.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Optomaton UG
DeepIntent, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Criteo SA
Spoods GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
NOW GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ARKHEUS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
One Planet Only
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
jsdelivr.com
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Placense Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
OneTag Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Solution coupons
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cxense ASA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aptivio Inc
Fyber
Fifty Technology Limited
Converge-Digital
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
Arrivalist Co
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Justpremium BV
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ShareThis, Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Steel House, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
SunMedia
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BEINTOO SPA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Monet Engine Inc
Triple13 Ltd
PML Innovative Media
glomex GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Teads
Sift Media, Inc
video intelligence AG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Passendo Aps
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Bring! Labs AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adnuntius AS
Smaato, Inc.
33Across
remerge GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kargo Global Inc.
Viralize SRL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Cavai AS & UK
adnanny.com SLU
GADSME
ARMIS SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Smartology Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
GroupM UK Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accounting-basics-for-students.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accounting-basics-for-students.com