Back to accounting-basics-for-students.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

accounting-basics-for-students.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Admixer EU GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
ShareThis, Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Sonobi, Inc
Bidstack Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Google Advertising Products
ADSOCY
Ermes
Online Solution
HyperTV Inc.
Adtube AS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
INFOnline GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Monet Engine Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Readpeak Oy
adhood.com
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Pinpoll GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
RevX
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mediaforce LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DIGITEKA Technologies
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdColony, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
uppr GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Solution coupons
Publica LLC
Squared SAS
JS Web Production
Eulerian Technologies
Hivestack Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cint AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Dentsu London Limited
Exactag GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AudienceRun corp
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Optomaton UG
Effiliation / Effinity
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Widespace AB
EASYmedia GmbH
OneTag Limited
Videobyte Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
United Internet Media GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
YouGov
Vidazoo Ltd
Justpremium BV
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Tangoo Srl
Sharethrough, Inc
MiQ
1plusX AG
Bannerflow AB
Amobee Inc.
Bombora Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AirGrid LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADRENALEAD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
eBay Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Solocal
Adxperience SAS
Apester Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Viznet
iPROM
NoBid, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ensighten
Index Exchange, Inc.
Fyber
Jampp LTD
Adhese
Mintegral international limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
adality GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Pixalate, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Arrivalist Co
Adloox SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Kochava Inc.
GfK SE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Nativo, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Criteo SA
Admedo Technology Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Somplo Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
42 Ads GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Demandbase, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Playrcart Limited
Golden Bees
The ADEX GmbH
numberly
PROXISTORE
Media16 ltd
Mars Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Samsung Ads
Showheroes SE
video intelligence AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
The Trade Desk
AntVoice
Kwanko
Deutsche Post AG
BLIINK SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Scene Stealer Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
Onfocus (Adagio)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Insticator, Inc.
Arkeero
Resono B.V.
Taboola Europe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
UberMedia, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mediakeys Platform
adMarketplace, Inc.
INNITY
Resolution Media München GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Jellyfish France
Mobsuccess
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Commanders Act
Aniview LTD
Nubo LTD
GroupM UK Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VECTAURY
Adverticum cPlc.
Axiom Media Connect
The Procter & Gamble Company
Advisible AB
Digital Squad
NEURAL.ONE
Telaria SAS
Adkernel LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arcspire Limited
Smart Traffik
Sparklit Networks Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Pexi B.V.
Goldbach Group AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Unruly Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Viralize SRL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
MUSO TNT LIMITED
glomex GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Disqus
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
DNA-I.COM
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Welect GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
Fandom, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
GeoEdge
digitalAudience
Realeyes OU
Notify
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Near Pte Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ViewPay
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Clinch Labs LTD
Alphalyr SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Octaive Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Axonix LTD
ADITION technologies AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Kubient Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Netpoint Media GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
LiveRamp, Inc.
33Across
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Prebid.org
Aarki, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
PRECISO SRL
IQM CORPORATION
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Habu
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Dataseat Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Acxiom
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BeOp
appTV Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Weborama
Frameplay Corporation
Meetrics GmbH
ONEcount
Audience Solutions S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Truvid Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SunMedia
GP One GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Venatus Media Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Clipr
Dailymotion SA
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
BidMachine Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
RTB House S.A.
ARMIS SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Powerspace
Skoiy
Content Ignite
Sportradar AG
AWIN AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Cluep LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Bucksense Inc
GlobalWebIndex
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GADSME
1Agency
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Beachfront Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdsWizz Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Cuebiq
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adssets AB
ADUX
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
twiago GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Remixd Media, Inc.
OpenX
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Seenthis AB
Impactify
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NEORY GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Comcast International France SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Project Agora Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blue
MISSENA
RevJet
adnanny.com SLU
Spotible
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smart Adserver
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
FeedAd GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
BEINTOO SPA
Mars Media Group
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Nexx360
TMT Digital Inc
mainADV Srl
The Ozone Project Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Trinity Audio
SITU8ED SA
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
N Technologies Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
MyTraffic
EASY Marketing GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Amazon Advertising
Dianomi ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Improve Digital BV
SpotX, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sublime
Zemanta, Inc.
DynAdmic
BRICKS
Adlane LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rezonence Limited
Upwave Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Adnami Aps
Adikteev
Teemo SA
SYNC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Avantis Video Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Smadex SL
MNTN
Celtra, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Spotad
Telaria, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TX Group AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdView
Realytics
Quantcast International Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Moloco, Inc.
respondi AG
Amnet GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Xandr, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Pubfinity LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Experian Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Contact Impact GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Dugout Ltd
Teroa S.A.
plista GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Epom Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TabMo SAS
MGID Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Bidtellect, Inc
Adsolutions BV
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Passendo Aps
Appier PTE Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Between Exchange
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Strossle International AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Addrelevance
Spoods GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Protected Media LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Gamned
Clipcentric, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
A.Mob
StackAdapt
White Ops, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
agof studies
Konodrac S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
OnAudience Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AudienceProject Aps
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Teads
Smartology Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
MindTake Research GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
adWMG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
remerge GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zeta Global
ad6media
BidBerry SRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Click Tech Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Threedium
Parrable, Inc.
Epsilon
Fifty Technology Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
ETARGET SE
Aptivio Inc
Adform
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
Converto AG
Impact+
adQuery
Permutive Limited
Madington
ScaleMonk Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
On Device Research Limited
Kayzen
: Tappx
Audience Network
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BidTheatre AB
LoopMe Limited
Inskin Media LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Audienzz AG
Roq.ad Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BusinessClick
Skimbit Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Imonomy
ADventori SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
AuDigent
Terminus Software Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Keymantics
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Digiseg ApS
BritePool Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
YOC AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Adtriba GmbH
Adnuntius AS
AdQuiver Media SL
Goodeed
mediarithmics SAS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
iProspect GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Smile Wanted Group
Blingby LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Hybrid Theory
AddApptr GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Noster Finance S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smaato, Inc.
Gemius SA
Browsi
Gamoshi Ltd
Skaze
SoundCast
Sirdata
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jaduda GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Kargo Global Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AAX LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Nielsen LLC
Next Media SRL
Yieldmo, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Persona.ly
Dynata LLC
Platform161 B.V.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
GeoProve
digidip GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
HUAWEI Ads
IVO Media Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
One Planet Only
Fido S.r.l
dataXtrade GmbH
jsdelivr.com
travel audience GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Baidu USA
OpenWeb LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Innovid Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
YieldLift LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adverty AB (publ)
Captify Technologies Limited
Automattic Ads
WebAds B.V
Bannernow, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
XChange by SFBX®
TargetVideo GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Underdog Media LLC
Wizaly
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Media Square
Adpone SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
diva-e products
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accounting-basics-for-students.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accounting-basics-for-students.com