Back to accounting-basics-for-students.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

accounting-basics-for-students.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
fpcidUnclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
CNZZDATA#Unclassified
ez_autoinsertUnclassifiedUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
NUMERIC_ONLYUnclassified
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
HstCmu#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPn#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPt#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCfa#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCnv#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCla#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DistroScale, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Bombora Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobsuccess
Goodeed
Mobfox US LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Adsolutions BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdsWizz Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GRAPHINIUM
NEURAL.ONE
Adloox SA
Dentsu London Limited
Dugout Ltd
eBay Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Next Media SRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Acxiom
Quality Media Network GmbH
Experian Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
Outbrain UK Ltd
Affle International
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AirGrid LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SpearAd GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
appTV Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
Vidstart LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Bannerflow AB
Impact+
Maximus Live LLC
Cavai AS & UK
vitrado GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
glomex GmbH
Dynata LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wizaly
Improve Digital BV
SINGLESPOT SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DAZN Media Services Limited
TabMo SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Adxperience SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ID5 Technology SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
remerge GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Cxense ASA
Dailymotion SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Commanders Act
adbility media GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Kubient Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
ADWAYS SAS
SITU8ED SA
Resolution Media München GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
KUPONA GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Kayzen
Reach Media GmbH
Kairos Fire
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Webgains GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Jaduda GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Addrelevance
jsdelivr.com
Permodo GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
adhood.com
Samba TV UK Limited
Somplo Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bring! Labs AG
Truvid Inc.
Widespace AB
On Device Research Limited
Kochava Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Opinary GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Roq.ad Inc.
Viralize SRL
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Yieldlab AG
ARMIS SAS
Optomaton UG
AudienceProject Aps
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Nativo, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
MISSENA
Pubfinity LLC
Apester Ltd
WebAds B.V
Showheroes SE
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jivox Corporation
digitalAudience
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Taboola Europe Limited
GeoEdge
Luna Media Group LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
IP Deutschland GmbH
Adpone SL
Strossle International AB
Norstat AS
adnanny.com SLU
Seenthis AB
GlobalWebIndex
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
audio content & control GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Telaria SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Converge-Digital
AuDigent
Cint AB
Unmatched Solutions Limited
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Solocal
ViewPay
Adludio Ltd.
adality GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdTheorent, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Liveintent Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
SoundCast
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Wagawin GmbH
Jellyfish France
admetrics GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
Criteo SA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
NEXD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
RevJet
Persona.ly
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Betgenius Ltd
PROXISTORE
Publisher First, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Clipr
Gamned
zeotap GmbH
AerServ LLC
DynAdmic
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
The Trade Desk
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Collective Europe Ltd.
Audienzz AG
Aarki, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
adQuery
MobileFuse LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smile Wanted Group
Notify
Digital Squad
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Teroa S.A.
Skaze
Amnet GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arrivalist Co
Pulse Innovations Limited
Smartology Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
ad6media
Digiseg ApS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Jampp LTD
Adhese
Snapupp Technologies SL
BritePool Inc
ADventori SAS
LoopMe Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Passendo Aps
Powerspace
Spoods GmbH
NEORY GmbH
33Across
Adssets AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
Impactify
Monet Engine Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Smadex SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Videobyte Inc
Realeyes OU
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ogury Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Upwave Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kameleoon SAS
Smart Adserver
Bigabid Media ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
HUAWEI Ads
Venatus Media Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
Adtube AS
Mediavine, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
CIBLECLIC
adsquare GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidazoo Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Steel House, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Caroda s.r.o.
SmartFrame Technologies
MiQ
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Celtra, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
AAX LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Emerse Sverige AB
Teads
Keymantics
Nexx360
Velocity Made Good LLC
ARKHEUS
Mediascore mbH
StackAdapt
Cookie Market LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
JS Web Production
Unruly Group LLC
Fusio by S4M
Zoomd Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Aptivio Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Reach Group GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Madington
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
digidip GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Kwanko
Adverticum cPlc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
Axonix LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
A.Mob
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Fandom, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Publicis Media GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Duration Media, LLC.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ermes
Cuebiq
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Comscore B.V.
ADman Interactive SLU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Converto AG
Between Exchange
Blingby LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
YOC AG
Golden Bees
One Planet Only
Trinity Audio
respondi AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Samsung Ads
OneTag Limited
Gemius SA
XChange by SFBX®
1plusX AG
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Advisible AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SunMedia
Paypersale.ru
Parrable, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
MGID Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Aniview LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ezoic Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
INNITY
Noster Finance S.L.
Hybrid Theory
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Browsi
INIS sp. zo.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media16 ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
SpotX, Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Traffective GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
PML Innovative Media
LiquidM Technology GmbH
plista GmbH
Automattic Ads
Ve Global UK Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MyTraffic
AdMaxim Inc.
Epsilon
Reveal Mobile Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
numberly
Verve Group Europe GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sirdata
Tapad, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
OnAudience Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adform
Sift Media, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Content Ignite
Audience Network
Alphalyr SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
advanced store GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
travel audience GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Zeta Global
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Delta Projects AB
Arcspire Limited
Shopalyst Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Smart Traffik
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Mediakeys Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
Arkeero
Nielsen LLC
Publica LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SpringServe, LLC
IVO Media Ltd
AWIN AG
Stream Eye OOD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adkernel LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Bucksense Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
United Internet Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
PubWise, LLLP
Confiant Inc.
OpenX
Amobee Inc.
AntVoice
Imonomy
adMarketplace, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Knorex
Neodata Group srl
Admixer EU GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
1Agency
Sportradar AG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Media Square
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BILENDI SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
video intelligence AG
Impact Tech Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Epom Ltd.
GeoProve
Sirdata Cookieless
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Online Solution
BusinessClick
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
BeOp
FeedAd GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
ADRENALEAD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GADSME
Squared SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
GfK SE
Happydemics
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
UberMedia, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADSOCY
AdDefend GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adnami Aps
Moloco, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SYNC
ADYOULIKE SA
uppr GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
AdQuiver Media SL
YieldLift LLC
Insticator, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Contact Impact GmbH
NOW GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
White Ops, Inc.
Welect GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
belboon GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
RTB House S.A.
Blis Media Limited
Teemo SA
The Kantar Group Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Fyber
YouGov
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
agof studies
Threedium
Placense Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Nubo LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GroupM UK Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Adikteev
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
ShareThis, Inc
ADUX
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Solution coupons
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Blue
Beaconspark Ltd
Kairion GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Ensighten
Livewrapped AB
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Justpremium BV
Next Media
GP One GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Sojern, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Weborama
iPROM
Spotible
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Click Tech Limited
BidTheatre AB
Permutive Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Innovid Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Mediaforce LTD
Disqus
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
: Tappx
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Appier PTE Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VECTAURY
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Goldbach Group AG
Hivestack Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Spotad
Extreme Reach, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
DNA-I.COM
ETARGET SE
Kargo Global Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Sublime
Pelmorex Corp.
Telecoming S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Signal Digital Inc.
Cluep LLC
Habu
Objective Partners BV
diva-e products
adWMG
Bidtellect, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Haensel AMS GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accounting-basics-for-students.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accounting-basics-for-students.com